Headmistress:
Mrs D Browne BA (Hons) Wales, PGCE Exeter,  MEd Gloucestershire, NPQH

Deputy Head: 
Miss L Hudson, BEd (Hons) Bedford

Head of Prep School:
Mrs N Candler, BA Hons Birmingham, PGCE Wolverhampton (Prep School)

Head of Student Services: 
Mrs J Greenwood, BA (Hons) Wales, PGCE Manchester

Director of Studies: 
Mrs N Tribe, BEng Hons Liverpool John Moores, PGCE Wolverhampton (Science, Maths)

Middle School Co-ordinator: 
Mrs K Gardner, BSc Hons Nottingham, PGCE Loughborough

Head of Sixth Form & Director of Music: 
Mrs C Besterman, MA Cambridge, PGCE

Head of Enrichment: 
Mr C Farmer, BEng Hons Coventry, PGCE (ICT)

Director of Sport: 
Miss A Pugh BSc (Hons) Loughborough, PGCE Birmingham

PSHE Co-ordinator: 
Miss S Roberts BA (Hons) Chester, PGCE Aberystwyth

Bursar: 
Mr Richard Walker CMgr FCMI

Chaplain: 
Reverend L Burns

Academic Staff:

Mrs L Balzan, BEd Wolverhampton (Economics)

Miss H Barker, BA Hons Wolverhampton (Art)

Mrs E Barnett, BSc Hons Glasgow, PGCE Bristol (Science)

Ms S Butler, BSc, PGCE (Food)

Miss S Dodd, BA (Hons) Northumbria (Languages)

Mr R Ferdinand BSc Hons Leicester (Science)

Mrs A Frank, BEd Oxford (Prep School)

Ms E Labbe BA (Hons) Wolverhampton, PGCE Edge Hill (Performing Arts)

Mrs J Lewis BSc (Hons) Newcastle, PGCE Leeds (Chemistry) 

Mrs G Lee (Prep School)

Mrs K Newth BEd (Hons) Chester (Prep School)

Ms L Nixson (Assistant Director of Sport)

Mrs Palmer, BEd (Hons) Lancaster (Prep School)

Mrs M Pragg BA (Hons) Swansea, PGCE Keele (Head of English)

Miss E Stephenson BSc Hons City, PGCE London (Exams Officer)

Mr D Taboada, University of Cambridge (Head of EAL)

Miss M Warner, BSc Hons Huddersfield, PGCE Birmingham (Textiles)

Mrs S Warner BA University of Wales (English)

Mrs M Wylde BA (Hons) Coventry (Business Studies)

Music Staff:

Mrs E Bouyac, BA Hons, MA, PGCE (Singing)

Mrs Robinson ARCM (Violin) 

Mr A Jones, BA Hons Leeds (Guitar)

Mrs K Langdon (Woodwind)

Mrs O Lewis, Academy of Music, Moscow (Piano)

Ms K Turpin (Singing)

Mr R Lewis (Strings)

Mr D Blackmore (Piano)

Sports/Extra-Curricular Staff:

Mr D Hiam (Fencing)

Mrs L Cooke (Cookery)

Ms K Crosland (K Pop) 

Support Staff:

Finance Officer: 
Mrs E Scales BSc (Hons)  

Finance Officer: 
Mrs H Jones

School Secretary/Headmistress’s PA: 
Miss E Brown

Commercial Events Manager:
Mrs P Peplow-Freer

Admissions and Communications Manager:
Miss K Wakenshaw

Marketing Officer:
Mrs E Thompson

School Receptionist/ Admin Assistant: 
Mrs K Lenc

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs L Hughes

Mrs S Hawkins

Mrs H Roberts

Mrs P Nash

Head of Boarding: 
Ms N Jones

Boarding House Matrons: 

Mrs L Said

Mrs W Edwards

Mrs E Richardson

Mrs S Okell

Mrs J Wakefield

Medical Officer: 
Ms J Mansell

Science Technician: 
Mrs P Beech

IT Technician: 
Mr T Weaver