Headmistress:
Mrs D Browne BA UC Wales, PGCE Exeter,  MEd Gloucstershire, NPQH (NCSL)

Deputy Head: 
Miss L Hudson, BEd (Hons) Bedford

Head of Lower School: 
Mrs J Greenwood, BA (Hons) Wales, PGCE Manchester

Head of Assessment & Learning and Head of Sixth Form: 
Mrs N Tribe, BEng Hons Liverpool John Moores, PGCE Wolverhampton (Science, Maths)

Middle School Co-ordinator: 
Mrs K Gardner, BSc Hons Nottingham, PGCE Loughborough

Head of Enrichment: 
Mr C Farmer, BEng Hons Coventry, PGCE (Head of ICT, ICT Manager)

Director of Sport: 
Miss A Pugh BSc (Hons) Loughborough, PGCE Birmingham

PSHE Co-ordinator: 
Miss S Roberts BA (Hons) Chester, PGCE Aberystwyth

Bursar: 
Mr Richard Walker

Chaplain: 
Reverend L Burns

Academic Staff:

Mr D Barker, BSc Hons Manchester, Cert Ed Wolverhampton (Physics)

Mrs E Barnett, BSc Hons Glasgow, PGCE Bristol (Science)

Mr C Bunn, BMus Hons Royal Academy, PGCE Edge Hill (Junior School)

Mrs N Candler, BA Hons Birmingham, PGCE Wolverhampton (Junior School)

Mr I Clark, MA Warwick, PGCE London (Economics)

Miss S Dodd BA (Hons) Northumbria (Languages)

Mr C Farmer, BEng Hons Coventry, PGCE (Head of ICT, ICT Manager)

Mrs K Gardner, BSc Hons Nottingham, PGCE Loughborough

Mrs J Greenwood, BA (Hons) Wales, PGCE Manchester

Miss L Hudson, BEd (Hons) Bedford

Ms E Labbe BA (Hons) Wolverhampton, PGCE Edge Hill (Performing Arts)

Mrs J Lewis BSc (Hons) Newcastle, PGCE Leeds (Chemistry) 

Ms L Nixson (Assistant Director of Sport)

Mr A O’Connor (SENCO) BA Middlesex, PGCE Carmarthen, Dip TEFL/ESP London

Mr I Phillips, BSc Hons Leeds, PGCE Aberystwyth (Head of Science)

Miss A Pugh, BSc Hons Loughborough, PGCE Birmingham (Director of Sport)

Miss H Randhawa BA (Hons) Exeter (English)

Mrs L Richards, BSc Hons Leicester, PGCE Leicester (Mathematics)

Mrs K Rink, BA Hons Oxford (English)

Miss S Roberts, BA Hons Chester, PGCE Aberystwyth (History)

Miss E Stephenson BSc Hons City, PGCE London (Exams Officer)

Mrs N Tribe, BEng Hons Liverpool John Moores, PGCE Wolverhampton (Science, Maths)

Miss M Warner, BSc Hons Huddersfield, PGCE Birmingham (Textiles)

Mrs S Warner BA University of Wales (English)

Mrs H Wrobel, BA Hons NE Wales, PGCE Chester (Art)

Mrs M Wylde BA (Hons) Coventry (Business Studies)

Music Staff:

Mrs E Bouyac, BA Hons, MA, PGCE (Singing)

Mrs Robinson ARCM (Violin) 

Mrs C Stone, BA Hons, MA (Percussion)

Mrs R Glossop, LRAM, LTCL, DipMus Huds, PGCE (Piano)

Mr D Heywood, ABRSM, Birmingham, QTS (Brass)

Mr A Jones, BA Hons Leeds (Guitar)

Mrs K Langdon (Woodwind)

Mrs O Lewis, Academy of Music, Moscow (Piano)

Mrs J Lumley, LLCM TD (Woodwind)

Sports/Extra-Curricular Staff:

Mr D Hiam (Fencing)

Mr M Markham, LTA Level 4 coach (Tennis)

Mr B Strefford, LTA Level 2 coach (Tennis)

Support Staff:

Assistant Bursar: 
Mrs M Modebe

Financial Assistant: 
Mrs H Jones

School Secretary/Headmistress’s PA: 
Miss E Brown

PA to the Academic Staff: 
Mrs P Peplow-Freer

Administrative Assistant: 
Miss E Stirton

Teaching Assistants:

Mrs L Hughes

Miss S Vidor

Mrs S Hawkins

Head of Boarding and Admissions: 
Ms N Jones

International Officer: 
Miss H Randhawa

Boarding House Matrons: 
Mrs W Edwards

Mrs S Okell

Medical Officer: 
Miss J Mansell

Science Technician: 
Mrs A Wright

IT Technician: 
Mr T Weaver